Print

Grandtully Classic (Scottish Championship) 18th February 2018

Posted in National Results

Race Grandtully (Scottish Championship)
Race Date 18/02/2018
Race Type National Classic
Race Status Final
Pos Name Club Class Age Start Finish Elapsed Diff Points
1 Ryan Hunt Forth MC1 U23 11:17:00 11:33:20.80 00:16:21.00 2200
1 Nicky Cresser NKC /Wear Whoppers MK1 V35 11:37:00 11:50:45.27 00:13:45.50 2200
2 Odhrán McNally Canoeing Ireland MK1 U23 11:20:00 11:34:08.43 00:14:08.50 00:23.00
3 Alan Tordoff Stirling MK1 V45 11:33:00 11:47:12.95 00:14:13.00 00:27.50 2160
4 Calum Gingell BOA MK1 U23 11:38:00 11:52:34.21 00:14:34.00 00:48.50 2129
5 Robert Jefferies Pennine CC MK1 S 11:36:00 11:50:41.99 00:14:42.00 00:56.50 2118
6 Ian Hosie Pinkston Panthers MK1 U23 11:31:00 11:46:01.13 00:15:01.00 01:15.50 2090
7 Huntingdon Francis NKC MK1 U23 11:27:00 11:42:02.14 00:15:02.00 01:16.50 2089
8 James Russell NKC MK1 U23 11:23:00 11:38:03.27 00:15:03.50 01:18.00 2087
9 Michael Denvir Forth MK1 U18 11:29:00 11:44:10.31 00:15:10.50 01:25.00 2076
10 Fraser Gormal Pinkston Panthers MK1 V45 11:32:00 11:47:10.51 00:15:10.50 01:25.00 2076
11 Jacob Holmes Breadabane MK1 U23 11:24:00 11:39:13.78 00:15:14.00 01:28.50 2071
12 Stuart Simpson Stornoway MK1 V45 11:19:00 11:34:18.44 00:15:18.50 01:33.00 2065
13 Alex Sheppy Devizes MK1 U23 11:35:00 11:50:26.21 00:15:26.00 01:40.50 2054
14 Stuart Smith MK1 V50 11:21:00 11:36:28.56 00:15:28.50 01:43.00 2050
15 Spencer Armstrong Devizes MK1 U23 11:34:00 11:49:40.17 00:15:40.00 01:54.50 2034
16 Jack Civico Pennine CC MK1 U23 11:30:00 11:46:12.11 00:16:12.00 02:26.50 1987
17 Jim Wallis Pinkston Panthers MK1 V40 11:25:00 11:42:00.54 00:17:00.50 03:15.00 1916
18 Joe Birtwhistle Pennine CC MK1 S 11:28:00 11:45:29.81 00:17:30.00 03:44.50 1874
19 William Simpson Breakout MK1 U18 11:26:00 11:44:04.71 00:18:04.50 04:19.00 1824
1 Rachel Houston Pinkston Panthers WC1 U23 11:40:00 11:57:42.65 00:17:42.50 2200
1 Louise Revell / Rachel Houston Breadalbane / Pinkston Panther WC2 U23 12:20:00 12:37:22.20 00:17:22.00 2200
1 Victoria Murray Breadalbane WK1 U23 11:44:00 11:59:36.55 00:15:36.50 2200
2 Laura Milne Stirling WK1 U18 11:45:00 12:00:40.61 00:15:40.50 00:04.00 2195
3 Louise Revell Breadalbane WK1 U23 11:46:00 12:02:00.35 00:16:00.50 00:24.00 2169
4 Lydia Oxtoby Leighton Buzzard WK1 S 11:47:00 12:03:05.68 00:16:05.50 00:29.00 2163
5 Jodie Ball Devizes WK1 U18 11:43:00 11:59:12.81 00:16:13.00 00:36.50 2153
6 Esme Durrant NKC WK1 U18 11:42:00 11:58:35.17 00:16:35.00 00:58.50 2125
7 Kasia Chmiel NKC WK1 U18 11:41:00 11:58:27.76 00:17:28.00 01:51.50 2057