Print

Grandtully Sprint (Scottish Championship) 17th February 2018

Posted in National Results

  Race Grandtully (Scottish Championship)                        
  Race Date 17/02/2018                        
  Race Type National Sprint                        
  Race Status Final                        
                             
Pos Name Club Class For Organiser Age Start 1 Finish 1 Elapsed 1 Start 2 Finish 2 Elapsed 2 Best Run Diff Points
1 Ryan Hunt Forth MC1 U23 12:17:00 12:17:54.27 00:53.00 14:17:00 14:17:53.19 00:54.50 00:53.00   2200
2 Jim Wallis Pinkston Panthers MC1 V40 12:01:00 DNF 01:09.50 14:01:00 14:02:09.25   01:09.50 16.50 1826
                             
1 Odhrán McNally Canoeing Ireland MK1 U23 12:20:00 12:20:44.00 00:44.50 14:20:00 14:20:44.69 00:44.00 00:44.00  
2 Calum Gingell BOA MK1 U23 12:38:00 12:38:47.43 00:46.50 14:38:00 14:38:46.59 00:47.50 00:46.50 02.50 2200
3 Nicky Cresser NKC /Wear Whoppers MK1 V35 12:37:00 12:37:46.68 00:47.00 14:37:00 14:37:46.77 00:46.50 00:46.50 02.50 2200
4 Jacob Holmes Breadalbane MK1 U23 12:24:00 12:24:47.80 00:47.00 14:24:00 14:24:46.92 00:48.00 00:47.00 03.00 2187
5 Fraser Gormal Pinkston Panthers MK1 V45 12:32:00 12:32:46.97 00:47.50 14:32:00 14:32:47.26 00:47.00 00:47.00 03.00 2187
6 Robert Jefferies Pennine CC MK1 S 12:36:00 12:36:48.66 00:47.00 14:36:00 14:36:47.06 00:48.50 00:47.00 03.00 2187
7 Alex Sheppy Devizes MK1 U23 12:35:00 12:35:48.85 00:48.00 14:35:00 14:35:47.82 00:49.00 00:48.00 04.00 2161
8 Spencer Armstrong Devizes MK1 U23 12:34:00 12:34:47.89 00:48.50 14:34:00 14:34:48.36 00:48.00 00:48.00 04.00 2161
9 Ian Hosie Pinkston Panthers MK1 U23 12:31:00 12:31:49.98 00:48.50 14:31:00 14:31:48.74 00:50.00 00:48.50 04.50 2148
10 Michael Denvir Forth MK1 U16 12:29:00 12:29:49.87 00:49.00 14:29:00 14:29:49.03 00:50.00 00:49.00 05.00 2135
11 James Russell NKC MK1 U23 12:23:00 12:23:50.87 00:50.00 14:23:00 14:23:50.17 00:51.00 00:50.00 06.00 2110
12 Jack Civico Pennine CC MK1 U23 12:30:00 12:30:51.80 00:52.00 14:30:00 14:30:52.08 00:52.00 00:52.00 08.00 2058
13 Jim Wallis Pinkston Panthers MK1 V40 12:25:00 12:25:55.35 00:56.00 14:25:00 14:25:56.16 00:55.50 00:55.50 11.50 1968
14 William Simpson Breakout MK1 U18 12:26:00 12:26:58.41 00:56.00 14:26:00 14:26:56.05 00:58.50 00:56.00 12.00 1955
15 Huntingdon Francis NKC MK1 U23 12:27:00 12:28:01.83 00:56.50 14:27:00 14:27:56.37 01:02.00 00:56.50 12.50 1942
16 Joe Birtwhistle Pennine CC MK1 S 12:28:00 12:29:01.74 01:02.00 14:28:00 14:29:02.19 01:01.50 01:01.50 17.50 1813
                             
1 Rachel Houston Pinkston Panthers WC1 U23 12:40:00 12:40:58.80 01:00.00 14:41:00 14:42:00.09 00:59.00 00:59.00   2200
                             
1 Rachel Houston / Louise Revell Pinkston Panthers/Breadalbane WC2 U23 12:02:00 12:02:57.84 00:57.50 14:02:00 14:02:57.34 00:58.00 00:57.50   2200
                             
1 Victoria Murray Breadalbane WK1 U23 12:44:00 12:44:51.27 00:50.50 14:45:00 14:45:50.46 00:51.50 00:50.50   2200
2 Jodie Ball Devizes WK1 U18 12:43:00 12:43:54.17 00:52.00 14:44:00 14:44:52.21 00:54.00 00:52.00 01.50 2164
3 Laura Milne Stirling WK1 U18 12:45:00 12:45:53.59 00:52.50 14:46:00 14:46:52.51 00:53.50 00:52.50 02.00 2152
4 Lydia Oxtoby Leighton Buzzard WK1 S 12:47:00 12:47:52.94 00:56.50 14:48:00 14:48:56.29 00:53.00 00:53.00 02.50 2140
5 Louise Revell Breadalbane WK1 U23 12:46:00 12:46:54.09 00:54.50 14:47:00 14:47:54.51 00:54.00 00:54.00 03.50 2117
6 Esme Durrant NKC WK1 U18 12:42:00 12:42:58.30 00:54.50 14:43:00 14:43:54.53 00:58.50 00:54.50 04.00 2105
7 Kasia Chmiel NKC WK1 U18 12:41:00 12:41:58.67 01:02.00 14:42:00 14:43:01.92 00:58.50 00:58.50 08.00 2010
8 Claire Denvir Forth WK1 Slalom U16 12:03:00 12:04:05.62 01:04.50 14:03:00 14:04:04.31 01:05.50 01:04.50 14.00 1867