Print

Current 2017-2018 Wavehopper Rankings

Posted in Rankings

Updated 13/09/2018
Best 3
Pos Name Club Class Age Races Points
1 Judi Sheahan Rutland WK1 V65 5 75
1 Susan Templeton Itchen Valley CC WK1 V60 5 75
1 Sheila Worth Winchester & District CC WK1 V55 1 25
1 Julia Mietus NKC WK1 V55 1 25
1 Mandy Greenaway Pennine WK1 V50 1 25
1 Helen Garner Poole Harbour CC WK1 V50 1 25
1 Hilary Lawrence Meridian CC WK1 V45 2 50
2 Rachel Akhurst Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 V45 1 25
1 Roseanne Russell Frome CC WK1 V40 1 25
1 Elizabeth Ayres NKC WK1 V35 3 75
2 Marianna Champion NZ racers WK1 V35 1 25
2 Caroline Hibbert Independent WK1 V35 1 25
1 Kayley Barnes Newcastle Uni WK1 U23 1 25
1 Caitlin Mills Packers WK1 U23 1 25
3 Emma Scorror Newcastle Uni WK1 U23 1 24
1 Hope Edwards 78th Leicester WK1 U16 4 75
2 Jessie Urquhart Banbury WK1 U16 2 49
3 Victoria Longstaff Duddon WK1 U16 1 25
3 Lucy Guest NKC WK1 U16 1 25
1 Izzy Thomas Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 U14 7 75
2 Rachel Jones Winchester & District CC WK1 U14 2 50
2 Lexi Brown Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 U14 2 50
4 Natasha Garratt Meridian CC WK1 U14 1 25
4 Madison Stokes Viking CC WK1 U14 1 25
4 Lydia Fletcher Breakout WK1 U14 1 25
4 Imogen Thorndycraft-Park TVCC WK1 U14 1 25
4 Elizabeth Akhurst Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 U14 1 25
9 Corleigh Dodson Viking CC WK1 U14 1 24
10 Aine Lawrence Meridian CC WK1 U14 1 23
1 Amelia Lawrence Meridian CC WK1 U12 2 50
2 Maggie Rae Leighton Buzzard WK1 U12 1 25
2 Emily Rewcastle Paddle Plus WK1 U12 1 25
2 Briana Smith WK1 U12 1 25
2 Aicha Masrour Frome CC WK1 U12 1 25
6 Kayleigh Dixon Leighton Buzzard WK1 U12 1 24
7 Freya Woodhouse Pennine WK1 U12 1 23
1 Sienna Stokes Viking CC WK1 U10 1 25
1 Maddie Hobbs Frome CC WK1 U10 1 25
1 Elsa Montgomery Breakout WK1 U10 1 25
1 Arina Kontchakov Meridian WK1 U10 1 25
5 Maddie Creffield Frome CC WK1 U10 1 24
1 Kirsty Bentley Duddon WK1 S 3 75
2 Michelle Sanderson Duddon WK1 S 2 50
2 Eleanor Thraves NKC WK1 S 2 50
4 Maggie Dilai NKC WK1 S 1 25
4 Jodie Barrell Leighton Buzzard WK1 S 1 25
4 Jodie Barker Reading CC WK1 S 1 25
4 Charlotte Ellis Leighton Buzzard WK1 S 1 25
4 Ashwatha Price Poole Harbour CC WK1 S 1 25
9 Laura Hussey Leighton Buzzard WK1 S 1 24
1 Richard Davis Itchen Valley MK1 V75 1 25
1 James Richardson Rutland MK1 V70 4 75
1 Danny Dalrymple Itchen Valley CC MK1 V70 6 75
3 John Glavin Duddon MK1 V70 1 25
1 John Sherwen Duddon MK1 V65 1 25
1 Steve Swallow Salford Saling Group MK1 V60 3 75
1 Richard Sheahan Rutland MK1 V60 6 75
1 David Mackay Winchester & District CC MK1 V60 3 75
4 John Stoner Breakout MK1 V60 1 24
1 Roy Garriock Ribble MK1 V55 1 25
1 Ian Law Winchester & District CC MK1 V55 1 25
1 Scott Wilson Duddon MK1 V50 5 75
1 Malcolm Blowers Meridian CC MK1 V50 3 75
3 Selwyn Richards Poole Harbour Canoe Club MK1 V50 2 50
3 Alan Quinn Paddle Plus MK1 V50 2 50
5 Richard Taylor Poole Harbour CC MK1 V50 1 25
5 Graham Blakey HPPCC MK1 V50 1 25
5 David Jault Banbury MK1 V50 1 25
5 Andrew Akhurst Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 V50 1 25
9 Paul Newman TVCC MK1 V50 1 24
9 Andy Jackson HPPCC MK1 V50 1 24
11 David Glendenning Greenstar Hexham MK1 V50 1 23
1 Mark Montgomery Breakout MK1 V45 4 75
2 Jeff Sutton NKC MK1 V45 2 50
3 Dave Gentle Westhoughton MK1 V45 2 49
4 Graham Jones Winchester & District CC MK1 V45 2 48
5 Marc Gutteridge Reading CC MK1 V45 2 47
6 Richard Hodge Shepperton CC MK1 V45 1 25
6 Neil Ashcroft Bradford and Bingley MK1 V45 1 25
6 Gary Sturman Poole Harbour Cc MK1 V45 1 25
6 Dom Markham Rutland MK1 V45 1 25
6 Damon Grimsey Southampton Canoe Club MK1 V45 1 25
6 Ben Beachell Dyffryn Conwy MK1 V45 1 25
6 Andy Taylor TVCC MK1 V45 1 25
6 Andy Field Reading CC MK1 V45 1 25
14 Peter Lawrence Meridian CC MK1 V45 1 24
14 Craig Robertson Reading CC MK1 V45 1 24
1 Jeremy Pole 78th Leicester MK1 V40 3 75
2 Wayne Penrose TVCC MK1 V40 1 25
1 Lee Bentley Duddon MK1 V35 3 75
2 Sam Knapp Frome CC MK1 V35 1 25
2 Neil Smith MK1 V35 1 25
2 Martyn Price Poole Harbour CC MK1 V35 1 25
2 Gavin Philpot Newcastle Uni MK1 V35 1 25
2 Chris Hibbert Independent MK1 V35 1 25
1 Brandon Wilson Duddon MK1 U23 2 50
2 Thomas Newman TVCC MK1 U23 1 25
2 Sam Glover Reading MK1 U23 1 25
2 Matthew Spinks NKC MK1 U23 1 25
2 Henry Taunton Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U23 1 25
2 Charlie Smith NKC MK1 U23 1 25
2 Aaron Campbell Newcastle Uni MK1 U23 1 25
8 Henry McCreedy NKC MK1 U23 1 24
1 Ryan Massey 78th Leicester MK1 U18 4 74
2 Thomas Richards Poole Harbour CC MK1 U18 2 50
3 Billy Lowe 78th Leicester MK1 U18 2 48
4 Woody Snapper NKC MK1 U18 1 25
4 Snapper Woody NKC MK1 U18 1 25
4 Oliver Jault Banbury MK1 U18 1 25
4 Max Harper Banbury MK1 U18 1 25
4 Dan Grimsey Southampton Canoe Club MK1 U18 1 25
4 Aaron Lennard Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U18 1 25
10 Wesley Ibe Poole Harbour CC MK1 U18 1 24
10 Luke Johnson Banbury MK1 U18 1 24
10 Daniel Peterson Banbury MK1 U18 1 24
10 Alex Pole 78th Leicester MK1 U18 1 24
1 Owen Wilson Duddon MK1 U16 2 50
2 Guy Byrd Banbury MK1 U16 2 48
3 Toby Evans Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U16 1 25
3 Kieran Lartey-Dancey Poole Harbour CC MK1 U16 1 25
3 Jolyean Timewell Duddon MK1 U16 1 25
3 James Coolican-Smith Wyedean CC MK1 U16 1 25
3 Jacob Simpson The Sharks MK1 U16 1 25
3 George Urquart Banbury MK1 U16 1 25
3 Ethan Fletcher Breakout MK1 U16 1 25
3 Connor Proud TVCC MK1 U16 1 25
3 Alistair Brown Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U16 1 25
12 Tobias McCreedy Barking & Dagenham MK1 U16 1 24
12 Jannik Klarmann Duddon MK1 U16 1 24
12 Blake Mawson-Burren Pennine MK1 U16 1 24
1 Leon Tomlinson Pennine MK1 U14 3 75
2 Connor Bentley Duddon MK1 U14 4 74
3 Lenny Cann Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U14 3 73
4 Kieran Noonan Duddon MK1 U14 2 50
4 Charlie Bowley Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U14 2 50
6 Sam Liddy The Sharks MK1 U14 2 48
7 Alex Aldred The Sharks MK1 U14 2 46
8 Phillip Smith Winchester & District CC MK1 U14 1 25
8 Noah Moxon Banbury MK1 U14 1 25
8 Luca Cano-Mole Shepperton And Tandridge Blades MK1 U14 1 25
8 Joshua Perry Banbury MK1 U14 1 25
8 Jonty Binovec Hexham CC MK1 U14 1 25
8 Jamie Mcadam Hym Copse MK1 U14 1 25
14 Leon Dixon Leighton Buzzard MK1 U14 1 24
14 James Foster TVCC MK1 U14 1 24
1 Ryan Bentley Duddon MK1 U12 6 75
1 Cameron Hance Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U12 5 75
3 Jacob Law Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 4 73
4 Oliver Law Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 4 71
5 Jack Bradburn Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U12 3 70
6 Edward Butler NKC MK1 U12 2 50
6 Alexander Llewelyn Salisbury CC MK1 U12 2 50
8 Joe Enoch NKC MK1 U12 2 49
9 Ronnie Westerby Poole Harbour CC MK1 U12 1 25
9 Luke Robinson Breakout MK1 U12 1 25
9 Lucas Montgomery Breakout MK1 U12 1 25
9 Jan Mazur Duddon MK1 U12 1 25
9 Archie Lever NKC MK1 U12 1 25
9 Aaron De Silva Hym Copse MK1 U12 1 25
15 Leon Foster TVCC MK1 U12 1 24
15 Josh Widdowson Breakout MK1 U12 1 24
15 George Rae Leighton Buzzard MK1 U12 1 24
15 Finlay Hampton Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U12 1 24
15 Dylan Roberts Paddle Plus MK1 U12 1 24
15 Christopher Papgeorgiou Viking CC MK1 U12 1 24
15 Alfie Symes Frome CC MK1 U12 1 24
22 Ollie Thompson Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 1 23
22 Dimi Troisi The Sharks MK1 U12 1 23
24 Sebastian Townsend Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 1 22
1 Daniel Noonan Duddon MK1 U10 2 50
2 Will Skinner Winchester & District CC MK1 U10 1 25
2 Tom Taylor-Moreton Breakout MK1 U10 1 25
2 Tom Brown Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U10 1 25
2 Marco Troisi The Sharks MK1 U10 1 25
1 Dougie Cresser Bradford and Bingley MK1 U08 1 25
1 Cally De Silva Hym Copse MK1 U08 1 25
3 Max Troisi The Sharks MK1 U08 1 24
1 David Cuddington NKC MK1 S 8 75
2 John Dyke Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 S 2 50
3 Ian Radcliffe NKC MK1 S 2 48
4 Callum Longshaw NKC MK1 S 2 47
5 Will Tarbox Leighton Buzzard MK1 S 1 25
5 Tom Mainprize Leighton Buzzard MK1 S 1 25
5 Steven Rose Liverpool MK1 S 1 25
5 Matthew Holmes Pennine MK1 S 1 25
5 Joe Beevers Wey MK1 S 1 25
5 Dan Robinson Reading CC MK1 S 1 25
5 Alex Scott Hym Copse MK1 S 1 25
12 Ian Weir Fladbury MK1 S 1 24
13 Ashley Townend Leighton Buzzard MK1 S 1 23