Print

Current 2017-2018 National Rankings K1s

Posted in Rankings

Best 3
Pos Name Club Class Age Races Points
1 Lydia Oxtoby Leighton Buzzard CC WK1 S 12 6600
2 Laura Milne Stirling WK1 U18 8 6496
3 Jodie Ball Devizes WK1 U18 4 6477
4 Esme Durrant NKC WK1 U18 5 6230
5 Kasia Chmiel NKC WK1 U18 8 6194
6 Victoria Longstaff Duddon WK1 U16 4 6000
6 Susan Templeton Itchen Valley Cc WK1 V60 10 6000
8 Elizabeth Ayres NKC WK1 V35 6 5968
9 Amanda Kitchen Independent WK1 V45 5 5747
10 Molly Lever NKC WK1 U18 4 5717
11 Caroline Jones NKC WK1 V50 3 5682
12 Kerry Christie Breakout WK1 U16 7 5622
13 Jane Millar NKC WK1 V60 5 5536
14 Emma Christie Breakout WK1 U14 7 5415
15 Izzy Thomas Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 U14 5 5368
16 Judi Sheahan Rutland WK1 V65 5 5333
17 Julia Mietus NKC WK1 V55 6 5296
18 Kirsty Bentley Duddon WK1 S 3 4945
19 Victoria Murray Breadalbane WK1 U23 2 4400
20 Louise Revell Breadalbane WK1 U23 2 4286
21 Hope Edwards 78th Leicester WK1 U16 4 4053
22 Alison Auld Independent WK1 S 2 4000
23 Eleanor Thraves NKC WK1 S 2 3811
24 Abbie Durrant NKC WK1 U23 2 3795
25 Michelle Sanderson Duddon WK1 S 2 3676
26 Lexi Brown Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 U14 2 3660
27 Rachel Jones Winchester & District CC WK1 U14 2 3472
28 Gracie Gormal Pinkston Panthers WK1 U14 2 3434
29 Claire Denvir Forth WK1 U16 2 3400
30 Kirsten Hirt Inverness CC WK1 V35 2 3399
31 Ellen Openshaw Nairn KC WK1 V50 2 3259
32 Hannah Brown WYCC WK1 S 1 2200
33 Lena Kraus Fowey River CC WK1 S 1 2061
34 Tina Parsons NKC WK1 V50 1 2000
34 Molly Agar Ninebanks / DUCC WK1 U23 1 2000
34 Helen Garner Poole Harbour CC WK1 V50 1 2000
34 Gilly Mara Royal Lem WK1 V35 1 2000
34 Freya Randle Crcats WK1 U14 1 2000
39 Stephanie Roberts Burton Phoenix WK1 S 1 1987
40 Jodie Barker Reading CC WK1 S 1 1985
41 Rhiann Taylor Duddon WK1 U23 1 1931
42 Madison Stokes Viking CC WK1 U14 1 1928
43 Phillipa Crundwell DUCC WK1 1 1921
44 Niamh Stack Newcastle Uni WK1 S 1 1893
45 Bryony Agar Ninebanks / Hexham WK1 U16 1 1890
46 Aicha Masrour Frome CC WK1 U12 1 1882
47 Jenny Hammond Ninebanks / Hexham WK1 V55 1 1873
48 Hilary Lawrence Meridian WK1 S 1 1872
49 Kayley Barnes Newcastle Uni WK1 U23 1 1868
50 Elizabeth Akhurst Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 U14 1 1834
51 Sienna Stokes Viking CC WK1 U10 1 1830
51 Corleigh Dodson Viking CC WK1 U14 1 1830
53 Jodie Barrell Leighton Buzzard WK1 S 1 1796
54 Rachel Prudham Carlisle WK1 V45 1 1768
55 Maddie Hobbs Frome CC WK1 U10 1 1764
56 Mandy Greenaway Pennine WK1 V50 1 1757
57 Anouska Nabili Pinkston Panthers WK1 U14 1 1754
58 Amelia Lawrence Meridian WK1 U10 1 1691
59 Sheila Worth Winchester & District Cc WK1 V55 1 1669
60 Rachel Akhurst Hamble Sea Scouts WK1 V45 1 1660
61 Emma Scorror Newcastle Uni WK1 U23 1 1621
62 Zara Montgomery Breakout WK1 U14 1 1610
63 Emily Hamilton Edinburgh Schools WK1 U14 1 1591
64 Maya Robinson Edinburgh Schools WK1 U14 1 1564
65 Eloise Doherty Newcastle Uni WK1 U23 1 1553
66 Lydia Fletcher Breakout WK1 U14 1 1542
67 Susan Mackenzie Nairn KC WK1 V45 1 1539
68 Stella Srodzinski Edinburgh Schools WK1 U14 1 1536
69 Imogen Thorndycraft-Park TVCC WK1 U14 1 1518
70 Maddie Creffield Frome CC WK1 U10 1 1514
71 Leah Cameron Pinkston Panthers WK1 U14 1 1511
72 Ashwatha Price Poole Harbour CC WK1 S 1 1493
73 Charlotte Craig Edinburgh Schools WK1 U14 1 1482
74 Claire Wilson Crcats WK1 U14 1 1467
75 Briana Smith WK1 U12 1 1301
76 Marianna Champion NZ racers WK1 V35 1 1218
77 Arina Kontchakov Meridian WK1 U10 1 1173
78 Emily Rewcastle Paddle Plus WK1 U14 1 1146
79 Elsa Montgomery Breakout WK1 U10 1 987
80 Caroline Hibbert Independent WK1 V35 1 753
81 Pia Laye Mercia WK1 U08 1 613
1 Nicky Cresser NKC /Wear Whoppers MK1 V35 14 6600
1 Calum Gingell BOA MK1 U23 5 6600
3 Robert Jefferies Pennine CC MK1 S 9 6460
4 Spencer Armstrong Devizes MK1 U23 8 6313
5 Mike Rees-clark Basingstoke MK1 S 3 6277
6 Alex Sheppy Devizes MK1 U23 4 6276
7 Fraser Gormal Pinkston Panthers MK1 V45 4 6263
8 Ian Hosie Pinkston MK1 U23 7 6238
9 Jacob Holmes Breadabane MK1 U23 4 6232
10 Michael Denvir Forth MK1 U18 5 6201
11 James Russell NKC MK1 U23 5 6081
12 Nicholas Bennett Newcastle Uni MK1 S 3 6072
13 Richard Kent Southampton CC MK1 V55 5 6000
14 Jack Civico Pennine CC MK1 U23 8 5961
15 Richard Davis Itchen Valley Cc MK1 V75 8 5939
16 Francis Huntingford NKC MK1 S 8 5924
17 Michael Preston Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U16 4 5882
18 Scott Wilson Duddon MK1 V50 6 5870
19 Selwyn Richards Poole Harbour CC MK1 V50 7 5857
20 Jamie Christie Soar Valley MK1 V45 7 5809
21 Jon Folland Soar Valley MK1 V40 3 5794
22 Joe Birtwhistle Pennine CC MK1 S 13 5764
23 Dave Belbin NKC MK1 V50 3 5761
24 Owen Wilson Duddon MK1 U16 4 5734
25 Richard Vincent Soar Valley MK1 V60 8 5712
26 Thomas Richards Poole Harbour CC MK1 U18 4 5678
27 Alistair Brown Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U16 7 5617
28 Nigel Woolturton Mercia MK1 V60 6 5597
29 Malcolm Blowers Meridian MK1 V50 8 5595
30 Nick Hadland Richmond MK1 U23 3 5593
31 John Dyke Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 S 4 5592
32 Jim Wallis Pinkston Panthers MK1 V40 5 5549
33 Howard Blackman Burton Phoenix MK1 V50 3 5461
34 Tim Beaver NKC MK1 V50 4 5436
35 Cameron Bannatyne NKC MK1 U16 9 5365
36 William Simpson Breakout MK1 U18 3 5332
37 Pete Mietus NKC MK1 V60 8 5282
38 Ryan Torrance Paddle Plus MK1 S 5 5239
39 Michael Fitzsimons Mercia MK1 V50 4 5237
40 Ian Law Winchester & District CC MK1 V55 4 5218
41 Ethan Jack Paddle Plus MK1 U16 6 5213
42 Nigel Stevenson Lincoln MK1 V55 3 5179
43 Josh Oldham Paddle Plus MK1 U16 5 5106
44 David Cuddington NKC MK1 S 7 5025
45 Leon Tomlinson Pennine MK1 U14 9 5018
46 Cameron Hance Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U12 5 5013
47 Richard Sheahan Rutland MK1 V60 6 4971
48 James Richardson Rutland MK1 V70 5 4921
49 Lee Bentley Duddon MK1 V35 3 4863
50 David Mackay Winchester & District CC MK1 V60 3 4860
51 Blake Mawson-Burren Pennine CC MK1 U16 3 4832
52 Connor Bentley Duddon MK1 U14 6 4784
53 Jacob Law Winchester & District CC MK1 U14 5 4727
54 Steve Swallow Salford Saling Group MK1 V60 3 4619
55 Danny Dalrymple Itchen Valley Cc MK1 V70 5 4517
56 Archie Lever NKC MK1 U12 6 4490
57 Huw Singleton NKC MK1 S 3 4479
58 Frank Grififin Breakout MK1 U12 6 4334
59 Ryan Bentley Duddon MK1 U12 6 4302
60 Freddie Brown WYCC MK1 U18 2 4186
61 Alan Tordoff Stirling MK1 V45 2 4160
62 Mark Montgomery Breakout MK1 V45 5 4149
63 Huntingdon Francis NKC MK1 U23 2 4031
64 Lee Royle NKC MK1 S 2 3973
65 Calum Urquhart Nairn KC MK1 V50 2 3951
66 Lenny Cann Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U14 3 3923
67 Ryan Dodd Hexham MK1 U16 2 3915
68 Neil Blackman Soar Valley MK1 V50 2 3874
69 Jack Bradburn Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U12 3 3862
70 Andrew Crowhurst Newcastle Uni MK1 U23 2 3828
71 Brandon Wilson Duddon MK1 U23 2 3763
72 Xavier Hinves Southampton MK1 S 2 3725
73 Kevin Ramsay Nairn KC MK1 V45 2 3703
74 Neil Ashcroft Bradford & Bingley MK1 V45 4 3695
75 Patrick Allinson NKC MK1 V55 2 3681
76 Jeremy Pole 78th Leicester MK1 V40 3 3680
77 Douglas Wilby Nairn KC MK1 V45 2 3622
78 Sam Leaver Edbinburgh Schools MK1 U16 2 3609
79 Michael Surmon Nairn KC MK1 V45 2 3601
80 Daniel Leicester Newcastle Uni MK1 U23 2 3559
81 Oliver Law Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 4 3461
82 Paul Blackman Burton Phoenix MK1 U18 2 3443
83 George Urquhart Banbury MK1 U18 2 3437
84 Callum Longshaw NKC MK1 S 2 3186
85 Ryan Mallon CrCats MK1 U14 2 3169
86 Ryan Massey 78th Leicester MK1 U18 4 3123
87 Dave Gentle MK1 V45 2 2878
88 Daniel Noonan Duddon MK1 U10 2 2869
89 John Stoner Breakout MK1 V60 2 2865
90 Marc Gutteridge Reading CC MK1 V45 2 2803
91 David Knibb Independent MK1 S 2 2739
92 Charlie Bowley Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U14 2 2614
93 Jonty Binovec Hexham CC MK1 U14 2 2557
94 Alan Quinn Paddle Plus MK1 V50 2 2396
95 Harris Gillies Nairn KC MK1 U14 2 2327
96 Alex Pole 78 leicester MK1 U18 2 2323
97 Josh Widdowson Breakout MK1 U12 2 2299
98 Billy Lowe 78th Leicester MK1 U18 2 2196
99 Graham Jones Winchester & District CC MK1 V45 2 2147
100 Stuart Simpson Stornoway MK1 V45 1 2065
101 Stuart Smith MK1 V50 1 2050
102 Lucas Montgomery breakout MK1 U12 2 2038
103 Scott Ritchie Pinkston Panthers MK1 U12 1 2000
103 Max Top-Muggleston DUCC MK1 1 2000
103 Grant Underwood The Sharks MK1 S 1 2000
106 Scott Finch MK1 U23 1 1981
107 Eddie Mackintosh Hexham CC MK1 U12 1 1950
108 Ronan Smith DUCC MK1 1 1947
109 Jonathan Gescher Hull Uni MK1 U23 1 1930
110 Dan Grimsey Southampton CC MK1 U18 1 1915
111 Thomas Newman TVCC MK1 U23 1 1912
112 Tony Leaver Forth MK1 V50 1 1899
113 Robin Lees Basingstoke Canal CC MK1 V70 1 1898
114 Steve Agar Ninebanks / Hexham MK1 1 1893
114 Damon Grimsey Southampton CC MK1 V45 1 1893
116 Andy Coomes Poole Harbour CC MK1 V50 1 1890
117 Connor Proud TVCC MK1 U16 1 1883
118 Alistair West SOC MK1 1 1876
119 Andy Morton Kirkcaldy MK1 V70 1 1874
120 John Glavin Duddon MK1 V70 1 1871
121 Simon Dean Linlithgow KC MK1 S 1 1870
122 Seb Tyerman Newcastle Uni MK1 U23 1 1858
123 Dylan Sweet Coquet CC MK1 U16 1 1850
124 Rory Anderson Winchester & District CC MK1 U16 1 1847
125 Joe Dodds Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U23 1 1839
126 Kieran Noonan Duddon MK1 U14 1 1832
127 Chris Carter MKC MK1 V45 1 1829
128 DRH Taylor Lincoln MK1 V55 1 1822
129 Henry Taunton Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U23 1 1802
130 Cameron Daly Hexham CC MK1 1 1781
131 Max Harper Banbury MK1 U18 1 1777
132 Garry O'Donnell Pinkston Panthers MK1 U23 1 1769
133 Lewis McCartney Edinburgh Schools MK1 U14 1 1755
133 Declan Hutchison Edinburgh Schools MK1 U14 1 1755
135 Mark Blatchly NKC MK1 V50 1 1754
136 Toby Evans Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U16 1 1751
137 Aaron Lennard Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U18 1 1736
138 Kieran Noonan  Duddon MK1 U14 1 1735
139 Shaun Harte NKC MK1 U23 1 1734
140 Nathan Nabili Pinkston Panthers MK1 U12 1 1731
140 Luke Munro Edinburgh Schools MK1 U14 1 1731
140 Jack Perchard Breakout MK1 U23 1 1731
143 Luke Johnson Banbury MK1 U18 1 1721
144 John Kent Frome CC MK1 V65 1 1718
145 Mick Nadal NKC MK1 V65 1 1713
146 Adam Knox Pinkston Panthers MK1 U12 1 1706
147 Jacob Simpson The Sharks MK1 U16 1 1695
148 Alex Abraham NKC MK1 S 1 1686
149 Dan Robinson Reading CC MK1 S 1 1685
150 Ben Beachell Dyffryn Conwy MK1 V45 1 1679
151 Mark Williams B+ Canoe Club MK1 V60 1 1676
152 Luca Cano-Mole Shpperton And Tandridge Blades MK1 U14 1 1675
153 Sam Liddy The Sharks MK1 U14 1 1666
154 Jay Endean Newcastle Uni MK1 U23 1 1652
155 Matthew Spinks NKC MK1 U23 1 1629
156 Andy Field Reading CC MK1 V45 1 1624
157 Guy Byrd Banbury MK1 U16 1 1623
158 Matthew Holmes Pennine MK1 S 1 1609
159 Jannik Klarmann Duddon MK1 U16 1 1594
160 Snapper Woody NKC MK1 U18 1 1559
161 Steven Green Worcester Canoe Clube MK1 V50 1 1540
162 Ali Hamer Hexham CC MK1 U16 1 1537
163 Jan Mazur Duddon MK1 U12 1 1527
164 Alex Aldred The Sharks MK1 U14 1 1518
165 Jolyean Timewell Duddon MK1 U16 1 1508
165 Alex Llewelyn Salisbury CC MK1 U12 1 1508
167 Craig Robertson Reading CC MK1 V45 1 1506
168 Tom Brown Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U10 1 1500
169 Roy Garriock Ribble MK1 V55 1 1490
170 David Jefferies Pennine MK1 V50 1 1475
171 Chris Ashcroft Bradford & Bingley MK1 V45 1 1462
172 Geoff Bowers NKC MK1 V70 1 1456
173 Paul Newman TVCC MK1 V50 1 1451
174 Kirston Elton HPPCC MK1 V40 1 1445
175 Wayne Penrose TVCC MK1 V40 1 1444
176 Phillip Smith Winchester & District CC MK1 U14 1 1434
177 Aaron Campbell Newcastle Uni MK1 U23 1 1432
178 David Glendenning Hexham CC & Greenstar CC MK1 V50 1 1407
179 Ian Radcliffe NKC MK1 S 1 1384
180 Andy Taylor TVCC MK1 V45 1 1371
181 Kieran Lartey-Dancey Poole Harbour CC MK1 U16 1 1368
182 Luke Robinson Breakout MK1 U12 1 1353
183 Duncan Jack Paddle Plus MK1 V50 1 1342
184 Christopher Papgeorgiou Viking CC MK1 U12 1 1341
185 Neil Smith MK1 V35 1 1313
186 Ethan Fletcher Breakout MK1 U16 1 1302
187 Steven Rose Liverpool MK1 S 1 1290
188 Richard Taylor Poole Harbour CC MK1 V50 1 1265
189 Samual Bloomfield Carlisle MK1 U18 1 1264
190 Dom Markham Rutland MK1 V45 1 1226
191 Andrew Akhurst Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 V50 1 1224
192 Wesley Ibe Poole Harbour CC MK1 U18 1 1192
193 John Sherwen Duddon MK1 V65 1 1179
194 Ian Geddes Nairn KC MK1 V60 1 1178
195 Graham Blakey HPPCC MK1 V50 1 1122
195 Finlay Hampton Hamble Sea Scouts MK1 U12 1 1122
197 Chris Hibbert Independent MK1 V35 1 1077
198 Andy Jackson HPPCC MK1 V50 1 980
199 Alexander Llewelyn Salisbury CC MK1 U12 1 976
200 Ronnie Westerby Poole Harbour CC MK1 U12 1 869
201 Dylan Roberts Paddle Plus MK1 U12 1 798
202 Martyn Price Poole Harbour CC MK1 V35 1 779
203 Ollie Thompson Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 1 635
204 Will Skinner Winchester & District CC MK1 U10 1 541
205 Tom Taylor-Moreton Breakout MK1 U10 1 446
206 James Foster TVCC MK1 U14 1 412
207 Leon Foster TVCC MK1 U12 1 251
208 Sebastian Townsend Winchester & District CC MK1 U12 1 1