Print

Grandtully Classic Selection 17th April 2016

Posted in National Results

Pos Bib Name Club Class For Organiser Qualified for National Competition Age WWC Points Eligible Elapsed 1 Total Diff Points
1 1 ####### #N/A
## 100 ####### #N/A
1 3 Rachel Houston Strathallen WC1 Yes U23 Yes 20:20.50 20:20.50 00:00.00 2400.00
2 Morna Campbell CR Cats WC1 Yes U18 Yes ####### DNF ########
1 5 ####### #N/A
## 100 ####### #N/A
1 10 Ryan Hunt LUKS MC1 Yes U23 Yes 18:49.50 18:49.50 00:00.00 2400.00
2 9 Andy Hamilton NKC MC1 Yes V35 Yes 19:02.50 19:02.50 00:13.00 2383.43
3 8 Andrew Houston CR Cats MC1 Yes U23 Yes 19:15.50 19:15.50 00:26.00 2366.85
4 6 Raoul Chappell Seren Dwr MC1 Yes U18 Yes 21:12.50 21:12.50 02:23.00 2217.69
5 7 William Fotheringham Strathallen MC1 Yes U16 Yes 21:14.00 21:14.00 02:24.50 2215.78
1 11 ####### #N/A
## 14 ####### #N/A
1 38 Nicky Cresser NKC /Wear Whoppers MK1 Yes S Yes 14:59.50 14:59.50 00:00.00 2400.00
2 37 Grant Anderson Newark Racers MK1 Yes S Yes 15:19.50 15:19.50 00:20.00 2367.98
3 39 Alan Tordoff Stirling MK1 Yes V40 Yes 15:46.00 15:46.00 00:46.50 2325.56
4 33 Phil Dean Wear Whoppers MK1 Yes S Yes 15:49.00 15:49.00 00:49.50 2320.76
5 36 Ricky Millar NKC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 15:54.00 15:54.00 00:54.50 2312.75
6 34 Calum Gingell BOA MK1 Yes U18 Yes 16:03.50 16:03.50 01:04.00 2297.54
7 32 Robert Jefferies Pennine CC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 16:06.00 16:06.00 01:06.50 2293.54
8 26 Jiri Tykal Bangor Uni Canoe Club MK1 Yes S Yes 16:25.50 16:25.50 01:26.00 2262.32
9 31 Mike Rees-clark Basingstoke MK1 Yes U23 Yes 16:29.00 16:29.00 01:29.50 2256.72
10 0 Calum Urquhart Nairn MK1 Yes V50 Yes 16:33.50 16:33.50 01:34.00 2249.52
11 22 Lee Royle NKC MK1 Yes S Yes 16:40.00 16:40.00 01:40.50 2239.11
12 30 Dave Belbin NKC MK1 Yes V50 Yes 16:41.50 16:41.50 01:42.00 2236.71
13 24 Sandy Fotheringham Strathallen MK1 Yes U23 Yes 16:44.50 16:44.50 01:45.00 2231.91
14 27 Grant Underwood Loughborough MK1 Yes U23 Yes 17:00.00 17:00.00 02:00.50 2207.09
15 15 Connor Turner Tes tigers MK1 Yes U18 Yes 17:03.00 17:03.00 02:03.50 2202.29
16 35 Spencer Armstrong Devizes MK1 Yes U18 Yes 17:03.50 17:03.50 02:04.00 2201.49
17 28 Freddie Brown WYCC MK1 Yes U16 Yes 17:08.00 17:08.00 02:08.50 2194.29
18 23 Eddie McDiarmid Breadalbane MK1 Yes U18 Yes 17:31.50 17:31.50 02:32.00 2156.66
19 4 Andy Morton MK1 Yes V65 Yes 17:40.00 17:40.00 02:40.50 2143.06
20 20 Jack Civico Pennine CC MK1 Yes U18 Yes 17:42.50 17:42.50 02:43.00 2139.06
21 25 Scott Finch WYCC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 17:46.50 17:46.50 02:47.00 2132.65
22 21 Callum MacEachen Breadalbane MK1 Yes U16 Yes 18:29.00 18:29.00 03:29.50 2064.61
23 17 Harvey Petcher Duddon MK1 Yes U16 Yes 18:50.50 18:50.50 03:51.00 2030.19
24 18 Brandon Wilson Duddon MK1 Yes U18 Yes 18:52.50 18:52.50 03:53.00 2026.99
25 19 Aaron Holmes Breadalbane MK1 Yes U16 Yes 18:53.50 18:53.50 03:54.00 2025.39
26 16 Joe Birtwhistle Pennine CC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 19:20.50 19:20.50 04:21.00 1982.17
12 Micheal Denvir Forth MK1 Yes U14 Yes ####### DNF ########
13 Sam Leaver CR Cats MK1 Yes U12 Yes ####### DNF ########
1 40 ####### #N/A
## 41 00:00.00 #N/A
1 54 Sandra Hyslop Wear Whoppers WK1 Yes S Yes 16:41.00 16:41.00 00:00.00 2400.00
2 52 Louise Revell Breadalbane WK1 Yes U23 Yes 17:28.00 17:28.00 00:47.00 2332.39
3 51 Lydia Oxtoby Leighton Buzzard WK1 Yes S Yes 17:29.00 17:29.00 00:48.00 2330.95
4 53 Morna Campbell CR Cats WK1 Yes U18 Yes 17:46.00 17:46.00 01:05.00 2306.49
5 48 Jodie Ball WYCC WK1 Yes U16 Yes 18:16.00 18:16.00 01:35.00 2263.34
5 49 Lucy Brown WYCC WK1 Yes U18 Yes 18:16.00 18:16.00 01:35.00 2263.34
7 47 Laura Milne Stirling WK1 Yes U16 Yes 18:32.00 18:32.00 01:51.00 2240.32
8 50 Maggie Nixon Runcorn WK1 Yes S Yes 18:51.00 18:51.00 02:10.00 2212.99
9 43 Rachel Houston CR Cats WK1 Yes U23 Yes 18:53.50 18:53.50 02:12.50 2209.39
10 42 Rachel Slade WYCC WK1 Yes U23 Yes 18:56.00 18:56.00 02:15.00 2205.79
11 46 Kasia Chmiel NKC WK1 Yes U16 Yes 19:49.00 19:49.00 03:08.00 2129.55
40 Breagh MacPherson Breadalbane WK1 Yes U16 Yes ####### DNF ########
44 Victoria Murray Breadalbane WK1 Yes U18 Yes ####### DNF ########
45 Lois Leaver CR Cats WK1 Yes U14 Yes ####### DNF ########
1 55 ####### #N/A
## 56 ####### #N/A
1 58 Jamie Christie/Eddie McDiarmid Soar Valley / Breadalbane MC2 Yes S Yes 18:21.50 18:21.50 00:00.00 2400.00
2 59 Michael Brown/Andrew Houston CR Cats / Strathallen MC2 Yes U23 Yes 18:28.00 18:28.00 00:06.50 2391.50
3 60 Ryan Hunt/William Fotheringham LUKS / Strathallen MC2 Yes U23 Yes 18:50.50 18:50.50 00:29.00 2362.09
4 64 Paul Anderson/Andy Hamilton Glasgow / NKC MC2 Yes V35 Yes 18:59.00 18:59.00 00:37.50 2350.98
5 57 Jack Perchard/Aaron Kirk Breakout MC2 Yes U18 Yes 21:09.50 21:09.50 02:48.00 2180.37