Print

Scottish Open Sprint 20th Feb 2016

Posted in National Results

Pos Bib Name Club Class For Organiser Qualified for National Competition Age WWC Points Eligible Elapsed 1 Elapsed 2 Total Diff Points
1 0 00:00.00 00:00.00 #N/A
1 6 Ryan Hunt LUKS MC1 Yes U23 Yes 01:03.00 01:00.00 01:00.00 00:00.00 2400.00
2 5 Andy Hamilton NKC MC1 Yes V35 Yes 01:03.00 01:02.00 01:02.00 00:02.00 2352.00
3 4 Andrew Houston CR Cats MC1 Yes U23 Yes 01:05.50 01:05.00 01:05.00 00:05.00 2280.00
4 1 Stanley Ingram canalside MC1 Yes S Yes 01:17.00 01:08.50 01:08.50 00:08.50 2196.00
5 3 William Fotheringham Strathallen MC1 Yes U16 Yes 01:11.00 01:19.50 01:11.00 00:11.00 2136.00
6 2 Jim Wallis Pinkston Panthers MC1 Yes V40 Yes 01:20.00 01:22.50 01:20.00 00:20.00 1920.00
1 7 ####### ####### #N/A
8 Morna Campbell CR Cats WC1 Yes U18 Yes ####### ####### DNF 00:00.00
1 9 ####### ####### #N/A
1 39 Grant Anderson Newark Racers MK1 Yes S Yes 00:53.50 00:50.00 00:50.00 00:00.00 2400.00
2 34 Calum Gingell BOA MK1 Yes U18 Yes 00:52.00 00:53.00 00:52.00 00:02.00 2342.40
3 35 Ricky Millar NKC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 00:52.50 00:52.50 00:52.50 00:02.50 2328.00
3 38 Fraser Gormal Pinkston Panthers MK1 Yes V45 Yes 00:53.50 00:52.50 00:52.50 00:02.50 2328.00
5 37 Robert Jefferies Pennine CC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 00:54.00 00:56.50 00:54.00 00:04.00 2284.80
6 33 Mike Rees-clark Basingstoke MK1 Yes U23 Yes 01:07.00 00:55.50 00:55.50 00:05.50 2241.60
7 31 Grant Underwood Loughborough MK1 Yes U23 Yes ####### 00:56.00 00:56.00 00:06.00 2227.20
8 36 Stuart Simpson Stornoway MK1 Yes V45 Yes 00:56.50 00:58.00 00:56.50 00:06.50 2212.80
9 10 Eddie McDiarmid Breadalbane MK1 Yes U18 Yes 00:57.00 00:57.00 00:57.00 00:07.00 2198.40
10 30 Sandy Fotheringham Strathallen MK1 Yes U23 Yes 01:09.00 00:58.00 00:58.00 00:08.00 2169.60
10 32 Calum Urquhart Nairn MK1 Yes V40 Yes 00:58.00 01:00.00 00:58.00 00:08.00 2169.60
12 21 Callum MacEachen Breadalbane MK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:58.00 00:58.50 00:58.50 00:08.50 2155.20
13 28 Aaron Holmes Breadalbane MK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:00.50 01:00.50 01:00.50 00:10.50 2097.60
14 29 Alex Sheppy Devizes MK1 Yes U18 Yes 01:01.00 01:03.00 01:01.00 00:11.00 2083.20
15 26 Jack Civico Pennine CC MK1 Yes U18 Yes 01:22.00 01:01.50 01:01.50 00:11.50 2068.80
16 12 Callum Hay Breadalbane MK1 Yes U18 Yes 01:02.00 01:06.50 01:02.00 00:12.00 2054.40
17 11 Matt McDiarmid Breadalbane MK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:03.00 01:10.00 01:03.00 00:13.00 2025.60
17 15 Jim Wallis Glasgow MK1 Yes V40 Yes 01:03.00 02:13.00 01:03.00 00:13.00 2025.60
19 16 Harvey Petcher Duddon MK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:03.50 01:03.50 01:03.50 00:13.50 2011.20
20 17 Brandon Wilson Duddon MK1 Yes U18 Yes 01:05.00 01:21.00 01:05.00 00:15.00 1968.00
21 14 Ian Mcbride Breadalbane MK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:06.50 01:11.00 01:06.50 00:16.50 1924.80
22 20 Rod Grundy The Sharks MK1 Yes V50 Yes 01:08.00 01:08.00 01:08.00 00:18.00 1881.60
23 18 James Reed The Sharks MK1 Yes V35 Yes 01:36.00 01:10.00 01:10.00 00:20.00 1824.00
24 25 Joe Birtwhistle Pennine CC MK1 Yes U23 Yes 03:43.50 01:12.50 01:12.50 00:22.50 1752.00
25 24 Douglas Wilby Nairn MK1 Yes V45 Yes 01:19.00 03:16.00 01:19.00 00:29.00 1564.80
13 Pretam Gurung Breadalbane MK1 WH Yes U16 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:10.00
19 Stefan Zifcak Pinkston Panthers MK1 Yes V55 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:10.00
22 Kevin Ramsay Nairn MK1 Yes V40 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:10.00
23 Andy Morton MK1 Yes V60 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:10.00
27 Michael Surmon Nairn MK1 Yes V40 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:10.00
40 Alan Tordoff Stirling MK1 Yes V40 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:10.00
1 41 ####### ####### #N/A
1 42 Ryan Hunt/William Fotheringham LUKS / Strathallen MC2 Yes U23 Yes 01:00.50 51:00.50 01:00.50 00:00.00 2400.00
1 43 Paul Anderson/Andy Hamilton Glasgow / NKC MC2 Yes V35 Yes 01:00.50 01:00.50 01:00.50 00:00.00 2400.00
1 44 ####### ####### #N/A
1 55 Sandra Hyslop Wear Whoppers WK1 Yes S Yes 00:58.00 00:56.00 00:56.00 00:00.00 2400.00
2 52 Lucy Brown WYCC WK1 Yes U18 Yes 00:59.50 01:00.00 00:59.50 00:03.50 2310.00
2 54 Morna Campbell CR Cats WK1 Yes U18 Yes 01:02.50 00:59.50 00:59.50 00:03.50 2310.00
4 48 Louise Revell Breadalbane WK1 Yes U23 Yes 01:02.00 01:00.50 01:00.50 00:04.50 2284.29
4 53 Jodie Ball WYCC WK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:00.50 01:10.50 01:00.50 00:04.50 2284.29
6 50 Lydia Oxtoby Leighton Buzzard WK1 Yes S Yes 01:01.50 01:01.00 01:01.00 00:05.00 2271.43
7 49 Abbie Durrant NKC WK1 Yes U18 Yes 01:16.00 01:02.50 01:02.50 00:06.50 2232.86
8 46 Laura Milne Stirling WK1 Yes U16 Yes 01:05.50 01:08.00 01:05.50 00:09.50 2155.71
9 47 Kasia Chmiel NKC WK1 Yes U16 Yes ####### 01:40.50 01:40.50 00:44.50 1255.71
45 Breagh McPherson Breadalbane WK1 Yes U16 Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:04.00
51 Maggie Nixon Runcorn WK1 Yes S Yes ####### ####### DNF 59:04.00